Records

A work in progress. These records were pulled from scrunners and athletic.net. If you have any corrections, please email us with official verification, such as a website or newspaper listing. With changes in the accuracy of timing over the last several years, some older records may not be as accurate as they seem


    Boys

  • Jumps
    Event Distance Name Year
    High Jump 7'0" B.J. Cone 1998
    Triple Jump 46'5" Vic Collins 1995
    Long Jump 23'10.5" Phillipe Williams 2012
  • Shot Put/Discus
    Event Distance Name Year
    Shot Put 55'10.5" David Sutton 2012
    Discus 170'4" Auntrell Mack 2013
  • Pole Vault
    Event Height Name Year
    Pole Vault 15'6" Trey Bell 2001
  • Hurdles
    Event Time Name Year
    110 Hurdles 14.72 Chico Brunson 2008
    400 Hurdles 58.3 J.J. Locket 2006
  • Sprint Events
    Event Time Name Year
    100 metre Dash 10.7 Mark Quattlebaum 2001
    200 metre Dash 21.69 Austin Conner 2015
    400 metre Dash 48.38 Mark Quattlebaum 2001
  • Distance Events
    Event Time Name Year
    800 meters 1:57.58 Mark Bradley 2015
    1600 meters 4:13.76 Roland Hakes 2012
    Mile Run 4:22.46 Roland Hakes 2012
    3000 meters 11:04.10 Coleman Devaney 2014
    3200 meters 9:26.83 Roland Hakes 2011
    5000 meters 15:10 Roland Hakes 2011
  • Relays
    Event Time Names Year
    4x100 Relay 41.81 Jordan Berry
    Matt Colburn
    Austin Conner
    Jordan Chisolm
    2013
    4x200 Relay 1:34.52 - 2014
    4x400 Relay 3:20.48 Blake Ellis
    Mark Bradley
    Myron White
    Austin Conner
    2015
    4x800 Relay 8:01.71 Matt Baker
    Britt Means
    Jermaine Cooper
    Blake Means
    2002
    4x1600 Relay 20:20.0 Jackson Jordan
    Ken Vowles
    Jackson McGregor
    Avery Dominick
    2014
  • Medleys
    Event Time Name Year
    1600 Sprint Medley
    200, 200, 400, 800
    3:45.90 - 2008
    800 Sprint Medley
    100, 100, 200, 400
    1:49.28 - 2010
    Distance Medley
    800, 400, 1200, 1600
    11:30.61 Mark Bradley
    Chris Davis
    James Bowen
    Avery Dominick
    2014

    Girls

  • Jumps
    Event Distance Name Year
    High Jump 5'8" Taina LaPorte 2009
    Triple Jump 39'4" Taina LaPorte 2009
    Long Jump 17'8" Laverne Piper 2006
  • Shot Put/Discus
    Event Distance Name Year
    Shot Put 41'1.25" Alaina Coates 2013
    Discus 120'9" Vivian Osuji 203
  • Pole Vault
    Event Height Name Year
    Pole Vault 10'0" Paige Lawson 2013
  • Hurdles
    Event Time Name Year
    100 Hurdles 14.41 Taina LaPorte 2009
    400 Hurdles 1:08.62 Rashonda Venyah 2004
  • Sprint Events
    Event Time Name Year
    100 metre Dash 11.88 Rebekah Smith 2015
    200 metre Dash 25.13 Raveen Golston 2012
    400 metre Dash 57.58 Ebony Muller 2005
  • Distance Events
    Event Time Name Year
    800 meters 2:17.19 Taylor Quindlen 2010
    1600 meters 5:08.09 Niki Klasnic 2009
    Mile Run 5:19.98 Niki Klasnic 2009
    3200 meters 10:51.51 Anna Johnson 2014
    5000 meters 18:15.48 Anna Johnson 2014
  • Relays
    Event Time Names Year
    4x100 Relay 47.81 Traci Drayton
    Dakota Alston
    Maya Pringle
    Rebekah Smith
    2015
    4x200 Relay 1:53.58 Catera Sweeney
    Traci Drayton
    Tyra Fulton
    Anayah Barber
    2014
    4x400 Relay 3:57.24 - 2004
    4x800 Relay 9:40.54 Amelia Syfert
    Haley Saxby
    Jen Quindlen
    Taylor Quindlen
    2011
    4x1600 Relay 23:21.0 Anna Jenkins
    Bri Hartley
    Mia Perry
    Anna Jonson
    2014
  • Medleys
    Event Time Name Year
    1600 Sprint Medley
    200, 200, 400, 800
    4:38.09 Dakota Alston
    Ashlynn Solomon
    Rashida Williamson
    Hope Steger
    2014
    800 Sprint Medley
    100, 100, 200, 400
    1:57.07 Lexy Sanders
    Rebekah Smith
    Maya Pringle
    Dakota Alston
    2014
    Distance Medley
    800, 400, 1200, 1600
    13:34.10 Mia Perry
    Carrigan Mattison
    Sara Steger
    Anna Johnson
    2014